RBOnly:Treasurer's Report: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (moved Treasurer's Report to RBOnly:Treasurer's Report) |
|||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
[http://wiki.redbrick.dcu.ie/mw/User:Koffee ~koffee] | [http://wiki.redbrick.dcu.ie/mw/User:Koffee ~koffee] | ||
==Treasurer Accounts (As presented at relevant AGM)== | |||
===Year 2011/2012:=== | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="8" | {| border="1" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="8" | ||
! Itemized Breakdown !! Outgoing (Credit) !! Income (Debit) | ! Itemized Breakdown !! Outgoing (Credit) !! Income (Debit) | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Year 2010/2011:=== | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="8" | |||
! Itemized Breakdown !! Outgoing (Credit) !! Income (Debit) | |||
|- | |||
|Starting Balance | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:white"| | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:palegreen"|€2724.66 | |||
|- | |||
|PayPal | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:white"| | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:palegreen"|€1442.84 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Cash to be Lodged | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:white"| | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:palegreen"|€462.57 | |||
|- | |||
|C&S Day | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:white"| | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:palegreen"|€30 | |||
|- | |||
|Hoodies 09/10 | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:lightpink"|€240 | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:white"| | |||
|- | |||
|EGM 09/10 Pizza | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:lightpink"|€151.46 | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:white"| | |||
|- | |||
|Membership | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:white"| | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:palegreen"|€808.75 | |||
|- | |||
|Associate | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:white"| | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:palegreen"|€402 | |||
|- | |||
|Hoodie | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:white"| | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:palegreen"|€660 | |||
|- | |||
|C&S Ball | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:lightpink"|€360 | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:palegreen"|€80 | |||
|- | |||
|Intersocs Christmas Party | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:lightpink"|€286.46 | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:white"| | |||
|- | |||
|Campus Print | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:lightpink"|€200 | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:white"| | |||
|- | |||
|15th Birthday | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:lightpink"|€120 | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:white"| | |||
|- | |||
|Cinema | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:lightpink"|€103.60 | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:white"| | |||
|- | |||
|Refresh | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:lightpink"|€58.10 | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:palegreen"|€143.58 | |||
|- | |||
|Workshops | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:white"| | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:palegreen"|€257.98 | |||
|- | |||
|Cork | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:lightpink"|€1198 | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:white"| | |||
|- | |||
|Rag Week | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:lightpink"|€10 | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:white"| | |||
|- | |||
|Intersocs Coding | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:lightpink"|€150 | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:white"| | |||
|- | |||
|Quiz | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:lightpink"|€500 | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:white"| | |||
|- | |||
|Equipment | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:lightpink"|€13.06 | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:white"| | |||
|- | |||
|Bank Fees | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:lightpink"|€27.71 | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:palegreen"|€1.11 | |||
|- | |||
|Non-Itemized* | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:lightpink"|€9.49 | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:palegreen"|€47.54 | |||
|- | |||
|Techweek | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:lightpink"|€39.44 | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:white"| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Totals''' | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:lightpink"|'''€3180.86''' | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:palegreen"|'''€7760.34''' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
*This spending was not specifically itemized in source documents at time of entry to this Wiki | |||
Latest revision as of 21:45, 7 June 2012
This page will have the Treasurer's AGM Reports which can be requested as a printed copy at no cost to any current member of Redbrick
This page was started after the end of the '11/'12 Academic Year, as such it has limited scope for any years before that date
Treasurer Accounts (As presented at relevant AGM)
Year 2011/2012:
| Itemized Breakdown | Outgoing (Credit) | Income (Debit) |
|---|---|---|
| Starting Balance | €1,895.48 | |
| Petty cash lodgement | €250.00 | |
| Paypal transfer | €1,250.00 | |
| C&S Day | €9.35 | €9.35 |
| Hoodies 10/11 | €1,236.50 | |
| SSL Cerificate | €148.00 | |
| Redbrick freshers ball | €59.99 | |
| EGM 11/12 Pizza | €119.85 | |
| Membership | €2,096.00 | |
| Associate | €1,566.00 | |
| Bowling and QZar | €120.00 | |
| Intersocs Christmas Party | €286.46 | |
| Campus Print | €0 | |
| Common room refreshments | €29.72 | |
| Refresh | €396.80 | |
| Workshops | €100.48 | |
| FOSDEM | €3158.72 | €3021.00 |
| Digital Discovery | €224.67 | |
| Techweek | €115.87 | |
| Equipment | €420.90 | |
| Bank Fees | €11.74 | |
| Totals | €6439.05 | €10087.83 |
Year 2010/2011:
| Itemized Breakdown | Outgoing (Credit) | Income (Debit) |
|---|---|---|
| Starting Balance | €2724.66 | |
| PayPal | €1442.84 | |
| Cash to be Lodged | €462.57 | |
| C&S Day | €30 | |
| Hoodies 09/10 | €240 | |
| EGM 09/10 Pizza | €151.46 | |
| Membership | €808.75 | |
| Associate | €402 | |
| Hoodie | €660 | |
| C&S Ball | €360 | €80 |
| Intersocs Christmas Party | €286.46 | |
| Campus Print | €200 | |
| 15th Birthday | €120 | |
| Cinema | €103.60 | |
| Refresh | €58.10 | €143.58 |
| Workshops | €257.98 | |
| Cork | €1198 | |
| Rag Week | €10 | |
| Intersocs Coding | €150 | |
| Quiz | €500 | |
| Equipment | €13.06 | |
| Bank Fees | €27.71 | €1.11 |
| Non-Itemized* | €9.49 | €47.54 |
| Techweek | €39.44 | |
| Totals | €3180.86 | €7760.34 |
- This spending was not specifically itemized in source documents at time of entry to this Wiki