79
edits
m (moved Treasurer's Report to RBOnly:Treasurer's Report) |
|||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
[http://wiki.redbrick.dcu.ie/mw/User:Koffee ~koffee] | [http://wiki.redbrick.dcu.ie/mw/User:Koffee ~koffee] | ||
==Treasurer Accounts (As presented at relevant AGM)== | |||
===Year 2011/2012:=== | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="8" | {| border="1" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="8" | ||
! Itemized Breakdown !! Outgoing (Credit) !! Income (Debit) | ! Itemized Breakdown !! Outgoing (Credit) !! Income (Debit) | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Year 2010/2011:=== | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="8" | |||
! Itemized Breakdown !! Outgoing (Credit) !! Income (Debit) | |||
|- | |||
|Starting Balance | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:white"| | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:palegreen"|€2724.66 | |||
|- | |||
|PayPal | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:white"| | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:palegreen"|€1442.84 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Cash to be Lodged | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:white"| | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:palegreen"|€462.57 | |||
|- | |||
|C&S Day | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:white"| | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:palegreen"|€30 | |||
|- | |||
|Hoodies 09/10 | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:lightpink"|€240 | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:white"| | |||
|- | |||
|EGM 09/10 Pizza | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:lightpink"|€151.46 | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:white"| | |||
|- | |||
|Membership | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:white"| | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:palegreen"|€808.75 | |||
|- | |||
|Associate | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:white"| | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:palegreen"|€402 | |||
|- | |||
|Hoodie | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:white"| | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:palegreen"|€660 | |||
|- | |||
|C&S Ball | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:lightpink"|€360 | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:palegreen"|€80 | |||
|- | |||
|Intersocs Christmas Party | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:lightpink"|€286.46 | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:white"| | |||
|- | |||
|Campus Print | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:lightpink"|€200 | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:white"| | |||
|- | |||
|15th Birthday | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:lightpink"|€120 | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:white"| | |||
|- | |||
|Cinema | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:lightpink"|€103.60 | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:white"| | |||
|- | |||
|Refresh | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:lightpink"|€58.10 | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:palegreen"|€143.58 | |||
|- | |||
|Workshops | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:white"| | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:palegreen"|€257.98 | |||
|- | |||
|Cork | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:lightpink"|€1198 | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:white"| | |||
|- | |||
|Rag Week | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:lightpink"|€10 | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:white"| | |||
|- | |||
|Intersocs Coding | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:lightpink"|€150 | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:white"| | |||
|- | |||
|Quiz | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:lightpink"|€500 | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:white"| | |||
|- | |||
|Equipment | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:lightpink"|€13.06 | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:white"| | |||
|- | |||
|Bank Fees | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:lightpink"|€27.71 | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:palegreen"|€1.11 | |||
|- | |||
|Non-Itemized* | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:lightpink"|€9.49 | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:palegreen"|€47.54 | |||
|- | |||
|Techweek | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:lightpink"|€39.44 | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:white"| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Totals''' | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:lightpink"|'''€3180.86''' | |||
|rowspan="1" style="background:palegreen"|'''€7760.34''' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
*This spending was not specifically itemized in source documents at time of entry to this Wiki | |||