Downtime: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|Kernel Updates | |Kernel Updates | ||
|Ubuntu 10.04 machines | |Ubuntu 10.04 machines | ||
|- | |||
!scope="row" colspan="4"|March 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|Kernel Updates | |||
|1st March | |||
|Kernel Updates | |||
|deathray, carbon, daniel, azazel | |||
|- | |||
!scope="row" colspan="4"|January 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|Kernel Updates | |||
|13th January | |||
|"Necessary updates" | |||
|? | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:22, 5 May 2011
| Event | Time | Cause | Extent |
|---|---|---|---|
| April 2011 | |||
| DCU Power Down | 21st-23rd April | DCU maintenance | Network-wide |
| Kernel Updates | 5th April | Kernel Updates | Ubuntu 10.04 machines |
| March 2011 | |||
| Kernel Updates | 1st March | Kernel Updates | deathray, carbon, daniel, azazel |
| January 2011 | |||
| Kernel Updates | 13th January | "Necessary updates" | ? |