Downtime: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="row" colspan="4"|March 2011 | !scope="row" colspan="4"|March 2011 | ||
|- | |||
|Kernel Updates | |||
|4th March | |||
|Kernel Updates | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kernel Updates | |Kernel Updates | ||
| Line 28: | Line 33: | ||
|Kernel Updates | |Kernel Updates | ||
|13th January | |13th January | ||
|"Necessary updates" | |"Necessary updates to C libraries" | ||
| | |Unknown | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:57, 5 May 2011
| Event | Time | Cause | Extent |
|---|---|---|---|
| April 2011 | |||
| DCU Power Down | 21st-23rd April | DCU maintenance | Network-wide |
| Kernel Updates | 5th April | Kernel Updates | Ubuntu 10.04 machines |
| March 2011 | |||
| Kernel Updates | 4th March | Kernel Updates | Unknown |
| Kernel Updates | 1st March | Kernel Updates | deathray, carbon, daniel, azazel |
| January 2011 | |||
| Kernel Updates | 13th January | "Necessary updates to C libraries" | Unknown |